T: 020 8568 0010 |

Vice Presidents

Vice President Lunches




Date

Opposition

Time
09 September 2017

Stevenage

1.00 pm
07 October 2017

Welwyn

1.00 pm
28 October 2017
O.M.Ts

12.30pm
11 November 2017

St Albans

12.30am
16 December 2017

Kilburn Cosmos / Christmas Lunch

11.30pm
03 February 2018

Finchley

12.30pm
24 March 2018
Old Streetonians
1.00 pm
For further information on the Vice President's Lunches, please email
or phone 07801 664 557.

The Grasshoppers Roll of Honour - in memory of Grasshoppers who have passed on. May they rest in peace.

Honorary Life Vice Presidents

Will Arthur, Tom Barber, Peter Baveystock,
Sandra Baveystock,Terry Birtles, Andy Brown,
John Crotty, Bob Clarke, Chris Coakley,
Dennis Congrave, Gary Cunningham,
Ali Damant, Jon Dance, Nick Dance,
Eric Davies*, Dave Golton, Matt Gilmore, 
Fred Hallows*, Gordon Hallows*,
Peter Hobson, Val Hobson, Roy Hopkins,
Paul Jeal, Glyn Jones*, Graham Mitchell,
Rob Mortensen, Juan Murray, Grahame Neve,
George Orishaguna, Bob Orishaguna,
Mike Reilly, Ray Robins*, Charlie Smith,
Bunny Walker*, Malcolm Wallace, Phil Welch,
Frank Whittaker, Ian Whittaker, Glyn Williams

* Founder Members

Honorary Vice Presidents

An invitation to become a Vice President of Grasshoppers RFC is given in recognition of years of unselfish behind the scenes support of the Rugby Club.

Chris Andrews, Leroy Arbouine, Rod Baily,
Ray Bennett, Chris Bonass, Rick Booth,
Glyn Bowen, Simon Broomfield, Terry Churchill,
Phil Coates, Dave Delderfield, Martin Dennis,
Peter Dymott, Julian Edwards, John Edwards,
Warren Fox, Gary Fryer, Kevin Fryer,
Gordon Gillespie, Trevor Godman, Bob Harn,
Simon Hartley, Richie Hoyland, Phil Ive,
Davey Jones, Peter Jones, Rob Jones,
Bill Kennard, Louise Latter, Phil Lewis,
Eric Lilley, Terry Macey, Andy McIver,
Courtney McCarthy, Barry McGevor,
James Mason, John Mill, Paul Murphy,
Dave Nash, Don Neighbour,
Jim Newbery, Terry Newsome, Ken Norman,
Bill Pickett, Terry O'Brien, Gary Parnham,
Steve Ponsford, Dai Pring, Andy Rowell,
Kevin Reffould, Vinnie Richardson,
Bill Sandford, Dick Saunders, Moss Scott,
Kamaldeep Sehmi, Bob Taylor, Cliff Vernall,
Dave Walker, John Warren, Chris Wicks,
Billy Williams, Alan Wittana, Mark Woodward,
Mamita Woodward

Honour Ties

Honour's Ties are awarded in recognition of service to the Rugby Club, on and off the field of play.

Chris Andrews, Will Arthur,
Marc Aston-O'Donovan, Peter Baveystock,
Terry Birtles, Andy Brown, Tom Barber,
Chris Coakley, Matt Coakley, Russell Cowley,  
John Crotty, Gary Cunningham, Ali Damant,  
Nick Dance, Jonathan Dance, Stuart Daniels,
Dave Delderfield, Peter Dymott, Eddie Drew,
Jeremy Easton, John Edwards, Bob Edmonds,
Russell Fielding, Alan Foxwell, Matt Gilmore,
Trevor Godman, Dave Golton, Fred Hallows,
Peter Hobson, Roy Hopkins, Phil Ive,
Peter Moore, Rob Mortensen, Juan Murray,  
Grahame Neve, Terry Newsome, Terry O'Brien,
George Orishaguna, Bob Orishaguna,
Gary Parnham, Mike Pellowe, Bill Pickett,
Steve Ponsford, Kevin Reffould, Steve Reffould,
Mike Reilly, Adam Shears, Charlie Smith,
Bob Taylor, Malcolm Wallace, Phil Welch,
Michael Whitehead, Ian Whittaker, Glyn Williams

Silver Pin

The Silver Pin is the Ladies version of the Honour Tie and is awarded in recognition of the hard work, support and service to Grasshoppers.

Fiona Addison, Sue Aoudia, Liz Barrett,
Laura Batcherlor, Sandra Baveystock, Jo Birtles,
Judy Bowen, Philippa Brown, Christine Coakley,
Toni Corbin, Mary Cross, Tinnie Crotty,
Sharron Cunningham, Barbara Damant,
Mary Dance,  Jacqui Davidge,
Corina Dennis, Kate Duff-Anneveld,
Shirley Edwards, Anne Fryer, Susanna Gillet,
Jacqui Gilmore, Andrea Golton, Jean Hallows,
Judith Hallows, Stephanie Harper,
Alyson Henderson, Eileen Henderson,
Mandie Higgs, Val Hobson, Rosemary Hopkins,
Sylvia Ive, Debbie Johnson, Louise Latter,
Naomi Lewis, Rhian Linney, Marion Louki,
Noma Mabhena, Marion Mason,
Christina Michael, Mandy Murray, Jackie Nash,
Tina Neve, Teresa Orishaguna, Joyce Orishaguna,
Liz Pammant, Kay Parnham, Nina Pasquale,
Caroline Pickett, Sue Pollard, Kristina Powell,
Victoria Rainey, Clair Reilly, Sheila Roskilly,
Sunita Singh, Cas Smith, Kirsty Smith,
Sam Tomkins, Sarah Tugwell, Jean Turnbull,
Debbie Turner, Joyce Walker, Fiona Wallace,
Linda Welch, Brenda Whittaker, Francis Witana,
Mamita Woodward.
RFU Accredited Club